Difference between revisions of "Ntokozo Mbambo"

From Incwajana
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "{{Infobox musical artist | honorific_prefix = | name = | honorific_suffix = | image = File:Ntokozo-Mbamba.jpg | image_upright = | image_size...")
 
Line 41: Line 41:
  
 
'''Ntokozo Mbambo''' (born 6 November 1985) is a South African recording Gospel artist who rose to fame at the age of 15 when she became the youngest member to join the Gospel group [[Joyous Celebration]]. She has opened the stage for countless acclaimed Gospel musicians like Yolanda Adams, Donnie McClurkin, Kirk Franklin and Cece Winans on their South African tours respectively.
 
'''Ntokozo Mbambo''' (born 6 November 1985) is a South African recording Gospel artist who rose to fame at the age of 15 when she became the youngest member to join the Gospel group [[Joyous Celebration]]. She has opened the stage for countless acclaimed Gospel musicians like Yolanda Adams, Donnie McClurkin, Kirk Franklin and Cece Winans on their South African tours respectively.
 +
 +
==Personal Life==
 +
 +
Ntokozo Mbambo is married to fellow musician, [[Nqubeko Mbatha]], the pair got married on 17 May 2008. Ntokozo and [[Nqubeko Mbatha]] have two daughters  Fanelesibonge Mbatha and Abongwe Mbatha.
 +
 +
=References=
 +
#[https://www.timeslive.co.za/tshisa-live/tshisa-live/2018-03-30-ntokozo-mbambo-says-good-friday-is-the-greatest-love-story-ever-told/ ''timeslive'', Ntokozo Mbambo says Good Friday is the greatest love story ever told, 15 May 2019]
 +
#[http://www.youthvillage.co.za/2014/07/10-things-you-didnt-know-about-ntokozo-mbambo/ ''youthvillage'', 10 Things You Didn’t Know About Ntokozo Mbambo, 15 May 2019]
 +
#[https://www.tvsa.co.za/actors/viewactor.aspx?actorid=16609 ''TVSA'', Ntokozo Mbambo, 15 May 2019]
 +
#[http://afternoonexpress.co.za/guests/ntokozo-mbambo/1297 ''afternoonexpress'', Ntokozo Mbambo, 15 May 2019]
 +
#[https://informationcradle.com/safrica/ntokozo-mbambo/ ''informationcradle'', Ntokozo Mbambo, 15 May 2019]
 +
#[https://www.news24.com/Drum/Archive/feeling-the-love-20170728 ''news24'', Feeling the love, 15 May 2019]
 +
#[https://citizen.co.za/lifestyle/your-life-entertainment-your-life/entertainment-celebrities/1118821/ntokozo-nqubeko-mbatha-celebrate-8-years-of-marriage/ ''citizen'', Ntokozo, Nqubeko Mbatha celebrate 8 years of marriage, 15 May 2019]
 +
#[https://www.bona.co.za/ntokozo-mbambo-releases-new-album/ ''bona'', Ntokozo Mbambo releases a new album, 15 May 2019]

Revision as of 20:12, 16 May 2019

Ntokozo Mbambo
Ntokozo-Mbamba.jpg
Background information
Birth name Ntokozo Mbambo
Also known as
  • The Rose
Born (1989-11-06) November 6, 1989 (age 29)
Umlazi, Durban
KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Genres Gospel
Occupation(s)
  • Singer
Years active 2001 - to date
Labels Koko Records CC
Associated acts
Website ntokozombambo.com

Ntokozo Mbambo (born 6 November 1985) is a South African recording Gospel artist who rose to fame at the age of 15 when she became the youngest member to join the Gospel group Joyous Celebration. She has opened the stage for countless acclaimed Gospel musicians like Yolanda Adams, Donnie McClurkin, Kirk Franklin and Cece Winans on their South African tours respectively.

Personal Life

Ntokozo Mbambo is married to fellow musician, Nqubeko Mbatha, the pair got married on 17 May 2008. Ntokozo and Nqubeko Mbatha have two daughters Fanelesibonge Mbatha and Abongwe Mbatha.

References

  1. timeslive, Ntokozo Mbambo says Good Friday is the greatest love story ever told, 15 May 2019
  2. youthvillage, 10 Things You Didn’t Know About Ntokozo Mbambo, 15 May 2019
  3. TVSA, Ntokozo Mbambo, 15 May 2019
  4. afternoonexpress, Ntokozo Mbambo, 15 May 2019
  5. informationcradle, Ntokozo Mbambo, 15 May 2019
  6. news24, Feeling the love, 15 May 2019
  7. citizen, Ntokozo, Nqubeko Mbatha celebrate 8 years of marriage, 15 May 2019
  8. bona, Ntokozo Mbambo releases a new album, 15 May 2019